41836 N Mill Creek Way Anthem, AZ 85086
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Listed By: Jacqueline Black-Hogue, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate S.J. Fowler

  41836 N Mill Creek Way Anthem, AZ 85086

Sold on 05/05/2026
$477,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,039
SQFT

Description

Welcome to the kind of home people move to Anthem Country Club for. Backing a natural desert wash with open mountain views, this single-level retreat blends privacy, beauty, and effortless living. Owner has just replaced roof underlayment and redone patio roof! Inside the split floor plan offers a updated faux wood flooring in all the right places & plantation shutters frame a bright, open feel and a see-through fireplace. The fully remodeled 2023 kitchen feels fresh and modern with new cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, and extra storage.
Outside the home offers an extended paver patio, a 15-foot water feature, and view fencing create a tranquil outdoor living space perfect for sunset dinners, morning coffee, or hosting friends after a round of golf. The split primary off generous walk-in closet and updated bath, shower area. With a 2018 HVAC, epoxy garage, and low maintenance landscaping, this is a true lock and leave home designed for ease.
All within Anthem Country Club a gated, resort style community with golf privileges, fitness centers, pools, dining, and a full social calendar. This is where lifestyle meets comfort.

Sold Date:
05/05/2026
Taxes
$3,119
Lot Size
6,088 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
Style
Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Views
Mountain(s), Desert
County
Maricopa County

Listed By

Jacqueline Black-Hogue, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate S.J. Fowler
Bought with
Matthew Taylor, Real Broker
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:44 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • No Interior Steps
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $626
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 2,039 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 22, 2026
Price Changed
$494,500
0%
-$500
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$495,000
-3%
-$14,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$509,000
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$519,000
-1%
-$6,000
Nov 19, 2025
Listed
$525,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/21/26 05:44.